Our Current Situation ….

Want to feel good about yourself? LOL… this post will help you πŸ™‚

As excited as I am to move, our current living situation gives me a laugh. We are about 2.5 weeks out from possession date and I am about 60% packed. I am so doing it so far in advance for a couple of reasons. One being that I am literally to excited to stop myself LOL and the second is I thought it might be easier on my body if I did a bit each week instead of all of it in the two weeks prior. But because of that, we are fully living in chaos and sometimes its like dang it I already packed that and I am not opening that box back up haha! Its good fun and going to all be worth it.. but incase anyone is following my instagram and seeing my photos our house IS NOT put together anymore (and to be honest I don’t think I have swept the floors in 2 weeks)! I plan to finish packing, get everything moved over to the new house then come back the following weekend and do one final clean here before our tenants move in πŸ™‚ Have fun scrolling through our current living situation and then say a little prayer for a successful, stress free move for us πŸ™‚

Cheers!

One Reply to “Our Current Situation ….”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.